Ice Network

About

2014 Season Notes

SP: Spanish medley by Hans Zimmer-Nyah

FS: Shirley Bassey medley

Skating Notes

Won the silver medal at the 2012 Neuchâtel Trophy, marking their best international finish ... Practice nine and a half hours per week on ice, six hours individually and four hours off-ice.

Team Notes

Coach Saga Krantz received the Edi Award for Best Synchronized Team Performance at the 2010 U.S. Synchronized Championships ... Performs at Providence, R.I.'s Tree Lighting Ceremony and the Hayden Holiday Show, Hayden Spring Show, HSST Kick-Off Exhibition and HSST National Send-Off Show.

Roster

Hannah Brofsky (West Hartford, Conn.), Caroline Cherry (Dover, N.H.), Amelie Crowe (Lexington, Mass.), Anne Marie Feeney (Lexington, Mass.), Leah Gens (Andover, Mass.), Sarah Gill (Lexington, Mass.), Stacey Gouker (Lexington, Mass.), Nadia Hallaj (Lexington, Mass.), Shannon Jahrling (Farmington, Conn.), Hannah Kristin (Lexington, Mass.), Megan McDevitt (Lexington, Mass.), Kelsey Niu (Lexington, Mass.), Alexa Rivera (Arlington, Mass.), Dori Rogers (Mansfield, Mass.), Rachel Sokolov (Lexington, Mass.), Kathryn Terranova (Boxborough, Mass.), Callista Vojvodich (Annandale, Va.), Rebecca Wales (Newton, Mass.), Jade Watters (Kareela, Australia), Jessica Zhu (Lexington, Mass.)

 

Competitive History

  • 2014 - U.S. Synchronized Championships, Junior - 1st
  • 2013 - World Junior Synchronized Championships - 6th
  • 2013 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 3rd
  • 2013 - Spring Cup, Junior - 6th
  • 2012 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships - 3rd
  • 2012 - Neuchatel Trophy - 2nd
  • 2012 - World Junior Team Selection Competition - 3rd
  • 2011 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 3rd
  • 2011 - Eastern Synchronized Sectional, Junior - 1st
  • 2011 - Mozart Cup, Junior - 3rd
  • 2011 - World Junior Team Selection Competition - 3rd
  • 2010 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 3rd
  • 2010 - Eastern Synchronized Sectional, Junior - 1st
  • 2010 - Cup of Berlin, Junior - 3rd
  • 2010 - World Junior Team Qualifying Competition - 4th
  • 2009 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 3rd
  • 2009 - French Cup, Junior - 5th
  • 2008 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 3rd
  • 2008 - Eastern Synchronized Sectional, Junior - 1st
  • 2007 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 8th
  • 2007 - Eastern Synchronized Sectional, Junior - 2nd
  • 2006 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 9th
  • 2006 - Eastern Synchronized Sectional, Junior - 1st
  • 2005 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 13th
  • 2005 - Eastern Synchronized Sectional, Junior - 4th
  • 2010 - Cup of Berlin - SP - 61.20
  • 2010 - Cup of Berlin - FS - 101.01
  • 2010 - Cup of Berlin - Final Score - 162.21
  • 2010 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships - SP - 66.24
  • 2011 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships - FS - 118.60
  • 2007 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships - Final Score - 181.19 181.19